Current Members of the Board

Bracket Denniston III '69

Chair
Fairfield, Connecticut

Joseph E. Lipscomb '87

Vice Chair
Chevy Chase, Maryland

Judith Hoff Gilbert '91

Secretary
Portola Valley, California

John W. Adams P'93, '13 GP'21

Member

Rachel R. Berger '11

Member

Susan B. Berger '85

Member

The Rt. Rev. Thomas E. Breidenthal

Member
Cincinnati, Ohio

Joseph S. Cohen P '22

Member

Sean M. Decatur

President
Gambier, Ohio

Diane Elam '80

Member

Annie Hanna Engel

Member

Samie Kim Falvey '96

Member
Los Angeles, California

Rose Brintlinger Fealy '84

Member
Chicago, Illinois

James P. Finn '70

Member
Columbus, Ohio

Nina P. Freedman '77 H'92

Member
Mount Kisco, New York

R. Todd Giardinelli '94

Member

Paul Goldberger P'04 H'05

Member
New York, New York

Hope C. Harrod '98

Member
Washington, D.C.

Aileen C. Hefferren '88 H'12

Member
New York, New York

Pamela Feitler Hoehn-Saric '80 P'10,'14

Member
Gibson Island, Maryland

The Rt. Rev. Mark Hollingsworth Jr.

Member
Cleveland, Ohio

David W. Horvitz '74 H'98

Member
Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Richard F. Hoskins P'21

Member

Larry H. James

Member
Columbus, Ohio

Aasem G. Khalil '96

Member

Victoria Smith McKenzie '82 P'14

Member
New York, New York

Liz Myers P'17

Member

James F. Parker '81 P'10

Member
Lake Bluff, Illinois

Sonya Pryor-Jones '94

Member

Mark C. Rosenthal '73

Member
New York, New York

Deborah Ratner Salzberg P'09

Member
Bethesda, Maryland

Larae Bush Schraeder '97

Member

Beth Shuman P'22

Member

L’Quentus Thomas

Member
New Albany, Ohio

Barrett A. Toan '69

Member
Santa Fe, New Mexico

Susan Tomasky P'17

Member
Bexley, Ohio

D. Matthew Voorhees '95

Member
Washington, D.C.

Jennifer Rudolph Walsh '89 H'12 P'20

Member
New York, New York

Zali Win

Member
New York, New York

Matthew A. Winkler '77 H'00 P'13

Member
Summit, New Jersey

Alexander W. Wright '05

Member
Mount Vernon, Ohio

Emeritus Trustees

David F. Banks '65 H'01 P'96 John B. McCoy H'94
William E. Bennett '68 H'11 P'96,'00,'07 David R. Meuse
Randolph D. Bucey '50 James C. Niederman '46 H'81 P'76
Gerald J. Fields '62 H'13 Burnell R. Roberts H'92 P'77
Pamela P. Flaherty P'00,'04 Alan E. Rothenberg ’67, P’96, H’10
Edwin H. Eaton Jr. '60 H'03 P'89 Thomas R. Sant '65 H'13
Ellen W. Griggs '77 Barry F. Schwartz '70 H'15
Cornelia Ireland Hallinan '76 H'91  David D. Taft '60 H'00
Harvey F. Lodish '62 H'82 P'89 G'21 William T. Spitz P’08
William E. Lowry Jr. '56 H'99 Richard L. Thomas '53 H'72 P'81
  Charles P. Waite Jr. '77 P'06, '10